ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BETSY S - IMO 9143398

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DEREK SANDS [View profile]Title:BETSY SAdded:Sep 29, 2007
Captured:IMO:9143398Hits:527
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
River Orwell approaching Ipswich 4 November 2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Sider Ponza
IMO:9143398
Flag:Malta
MMSI:248097000
Callsign:9HA2174
Former name(s):
- Betsy S (Until 2009 Nov)
- Betsy (Until 2003 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,415 tons
Summer DWT:5,001 tons
Length:99 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°39’14.94” N, 25°41’56.77” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.7kts, 25° (27°)
Destination:
Location:Itsal
Arrival:14th Feb 2018
12:00:05 UTC
Last update:
2 days 21 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 October 2nd, 22:00:50 UTCItsvn
2018 August 2nd, 17:00:46 UTCFos
2018 February 14th, 12:00:05 UTCItsal
2018 January 20th, 13:00:10 UTCKroman
2017 December 27th, 16:00:07 UTCBrake <
2017 December 18th, 12:00:59 UTCLondonderry
2017 August 28th, 14:26:45 UTCIstanbul
2017 July 16th, 04:00:07 UTCIzmir Turkey
2017 July 7th, 00:00:49 UTCRijeka
2017 June 13th, 08:00:59 UTCMarmara Turkey
More Of This Ship
BETSY S
© Ulf Kornfeld
Ponza
© Zoka
Ponza
© Zoka
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 527 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!