ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CSCL HONG KONG - IMO 9216999

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DEREK SANDS [View profile]Title:CSCL HONG KONGAdded:Aug 20, 2007
Captured:IMO:9216999Hits:462
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Felixstowe 5th June 2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Rio Barrow
IMO:9216999
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636090916
Callsign:A8HL5
Former name(s):
- Navegantes Express (Until 2015 Apr 10)
- Rio Barrow (Until 2011 Jan 28)
- Msc Hong Kong (Until 2010 Aug 27)
- Cscl Hong Kong (Until 2008 Oct 08)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:65,059 tons
Summer DWT:68,142 tons
Length:275 m
Beam:40 m
Draught:11.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
23°3’21.6” S, 42°53’36” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.2kts, 92° (91°)
Destination:
Location:Rio De Janeiro
Arrival:18th Feb 2017
04:00:16 UTC
Last update:
22 hours 53 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 February 18th, 04:00:16 UTCRio De Janeiro
2017 February 15th, 07:00:19 UTCSantos
2017 February 8th, 13:00:09 UTCRio De Janiero
2017 January 29th, 20:00:15 UTCSines
2017 January 28th, 16:00:10 UTCLisbon
2017 January 25th, 15:30:13 UTCLe Havre
2017 January 23rd, 04:30:12 UTCBremerhaven
2017 January 21st, 01:00:11 UTCRotterdam
2017 January 18th, 06:00:04 UTCAntwerp
2016 December 28th, 08:00:53 UTCRio De Janeiro
More Of This Ship
Rio Barrow
© Hannes van Rijn
RIO BARROW
© Rogério Cordeiro
RIO BARROW
© Rogério Cordeiro
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 462 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!