Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AASLAND - IMO 6919851

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:AASLANDAdded:Jun 17, 2008
Captured:January 17, 2001IMO:6919851Hits:1,764
Location:Lubeck, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
IMO number : 6919851
Call Sign : MHGB6
Gross tonnage : 1285
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1969
Vessel Identification
Name:Red Duchess
Former name(s):
- Aasland (Until 2005 Mar)
- Minitrans (Until 1986)
- Bell Cavalier (Until 1978)
- Valdes (Until 1975)
- Bell Cavalier (Until 1974)
- Valdes (Until 1973)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,285 tons
Summer DWT:1,298 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1969
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Red Duchess
© Pilot Frans
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Capt. Jan Melchers on Oct 25, 2010 12:38 (6 years ago)
2004 Renamed RED DUCHESS
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,764 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!