Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JESSICA B - IMO 9226384

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DEREK SANDS [View profile]Title:JESSICA BAdded:Sep 20, 2007
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
New Waterway Rotterdam 31st May 2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Jessica B
Flag:Cook Islands
Former name(s):
- Jessica (Until 2002 Oct 29)
- Lucy Borchard (Until 2002 Aug 02)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:6,326 tons
Summer DWT:7,975 tons
Length:133 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
24°7’24.41” N, 119°32’0.9” E
Speed, course (heading):
15.7kts, 26° (29°)
Location:Singapore Pebg A
Arrival:18th Jul 2016
12:15:00 UTC
Last update:
3 months 3 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 April 16th, 19:00:29 UTCHaifa
2016 April 11th, 11:00:04 UTCIskenderun
2016 April 5th, 20:00:43 UTCHaifa
2016 March 28th, 20:00:26 UTCAlexandria
2016 March 10th, 17:00:07 UTCAntwerp
2016 March 9th, 11:00:06 UTCAntwerpen
2016 March 6th, 10:00:06 UTCItea To Bremen
2016 February 20th, 18:00:58 UTCItea
2016 January 23rd, 19:00:31 UTCAugusta
2016 January 17th, 19:00:17 UTCMarina Di Carrara
More Of This Ship
© Lukasz Blaszczak
© Antonio Alcaraz Arbelo
© Antonio Alcaraz Arbelo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 380 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!