Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MIKE - IMO 8421731

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DEREK SANDS [View profile]Title:MIKEAdded:Jul 12, 2008
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Passing down River Orwell after leaving Ipswich 7th June 2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Gulf Harvest
Former name(s):
- Mike (Until 2013 Mar)
- Orion (Until 2002 Apr)
- Ariel (Until 1998 Apr)
- Vita Nova (Until 1992 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:978 tons
Summer DWT:1,610 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Lome
Class society:Venezuela Shipping Register
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°58’40.45” N, 25°17’46.83” E
Speed, course (heading):
0.2kts, 172° (272°)
Arrival:1st Mar 2018
23:30:53 UTC
Last update:
7 days 22 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 March 1st, 23:30:53 UTCTurkeli
2018 February 13th, 07:00:56 UTCUailk
2018 January 20th, 19:00:30 UTCAlekspolis
2017 December 29th, 07:30:53 UTCGreece
2017 December 25th, 07:30:11 UTCIzmit
2017 October 22nd, 16:00:31 UTCBurgas
More Of This Ship
Gulf Harvest
© evgenii 10
Gulf Harvest
© Frank Behrends
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 633 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!