ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CONTSHIP INDIGO - IMO 9238753

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ken Smith [View profile]Title:CONTSHIP INDIGOAdded:Jun 21, 2008
Captured:IMO:9238753Hits:475
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
CONTSHIP INDIGO 39,941-2003 inbound for Tilbury passing Gravesend July 26th 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Niledutch Giraffe
IMO:9238753
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636016072
Callsign:D5EG6
Former name(s):
- Bavaria (Until 2014 Jun)
- Bavaria Express (Until 2012 Mar)
- Cp Indigo (Until 2006 Apr)
- Contship Indigo (Until 2005 Sep)
- Apl Panama (Until 2004 Feb)
- Tmm Chihuahua (Until 2003)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:39,941 tons
Summer DWT:50,800 tons
Length:260 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:7.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°15’11.2” N, 104°5’22.1” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.7kts, 85° (83°)
Destination:
Location:Ningbo
Arrival:29th Oct 2017
02:00:00 UTC
Last update:
3 hours 14 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 29th, 02:00:00 UTCNingbo
2017 October 7th, 21:00:27 UTCSgpebga
2017 September 13th, 13:00:03 UTCAnchorage
2017 August 28th, 13:00:35 UTCSing Dock
2016 November 2nd, 09:00:35 UTCSingapore Ebg-c
2016 April 20th, 05:00:59 UTCEsvlc
2016 April 18th, 19:00:50 UTCEsbcn
2016 April 18th, 19:00:10 UTCSpbcn
2016 April 16th, 15:00:48 UTCItgoa
2016 April 14th, 11:00:38 UTCItliv
More Of This Ship
BAVARIA
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
BAVARIA
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
BAVARIA
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 475 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!