ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SANDWATER - IMO 9006954

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:SANDWATERAdded:Jun 05, 2008
Captured:January 17, 2001IMO:9006954Hits:1,218
Location:Lubeck, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Build: 1993 -- GT: 1 960 -- DWT 3 038 -- Ex. Sandwater-95 --
Exelosund-96 2003 Juan Diego
Vessel Identification
Name:San Diego
IMO:9006954
Flag:Poland
MMSI:261517000
Callsign:SNNE
Former name(s):
- Juan Diego (Until 2013 Jul)
- Sandwater (Until 2003 Mar)
- Oxeloesund (Until 1997 Jan 28)
- Oxelosund (Until 1996 Dec)
- Sandwater (Until 1995 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,960 tons
Summer DWT:3,036 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:3.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Gdansk
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°22’44.62” N, 18°39’18.21” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 152° (253°)
Destination:
Location:Gdansk
Arrival:18th Apr 2018
09:30:50 UTC
Last update:
49 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 18th, 09:30:50 UTCGdansk
2018 April 15th, 15:00:34 UTCKkajpeda
2018 April 7th, 10:00:53 UTCRoterdam
2018 March 27th, 13:00:00 UTCWismar
2018 March 22nd, 23:00:46 UTCHelsingborg
2018 March 16th, 04:00:07 UTCDelfzijl
2018 March 9th, 17:00:35 UTCSt_malo_via_nok
2018 March 2nd, 13:00:29 UTCImmingam
2018 February 18th, 10:00:01 UTCImmingham
2018 February 17th, 15:00:45 UTCImmingham Via,nok
More Of This Ship
SAN DIEGO
© Frits Olinga
SAN DIEGO
© Frits Olinga
SAN DIEGO
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,218 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!