ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AFTOKRATIRA IRINI - IMO 7916090

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:friendship [View profile]Title:AFTOKRATIRA IRINIAdded:Jul 29, 2008
Captured:IMO:7916090Hits:1,203
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
The Bulkcarrier AFTOKRATIRA IRINI /ex MOUNT PENTELI ex BEIUS / berthed in the port of Rostock, loading grain. The AFTOKRATIRA IRINI was built 1980.

Foto: 12-9-1999 copyright Wolfgang Kramer
Vessel Identification
Name:Palini
IMO:7916090
Former name(s):
- Aftokratira Irini (Until 2007 Mar)
- Mount Penteli (Until 1998 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:35,158 tons
Summer DWT:63,569 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Palini
© Saulius Eimutis
PALINI
© mara
PALINI
© mara
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
isachedan on Apr 02, 2008 13:38 (8 years ago)
She is not ex-MOUNT PENTELI,ex-BEIUS.I was A/B on MOUNT PENTELI
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,203 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!