ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AEGEAN LION - IMO 7527540

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:AEGEAN LIONAdded:Dec 20, 2007
Captured:April 08, 1989IMO:7527540Hits:1,242
Location:Elbeharbour, Brunsbuttel, Germany
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
39,693grt built 1977 IMO 7527540
1992 Re-Named Apollonia Lion
2002 Broken up Alang

Vessel Identification
Name:Apollonia Lion
IMO:7527540
Former name(s):
- Aegean Lion (Until 1992 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:39,693 tons
Summer DWT:72,044 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
AEGEAN LION
© Mike Griffiths
APOLLONIA LION
© har
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,242 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!