ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AFRODITE - IMO 6412413

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:AFRODITEAdded:Dec 15, 2004
Captured:May 02, 1989IMO:6412413Hits:1,632
Location:Kiel Canal, Germany
Photo Category: Ferries
Description:
Built 1964 -- GT: 676 -- DWT: 156
1998 Nordlicht II -- 2003 Atlantis II -- 2004 Gloria II --
2006 Afrodite (Flag Togo)
Vessel Identification
Name:Afrodite
IMO:6412413
Flag:Togo
MMSI:671098000
Callsign:5VAM3
Former name(s):
- Gloria Ii (Until 2006 Jun)
- Atlantis Ii (Until 2004 May)
- Nordlicht Ii (Until 2003 Jun)
- Afrodite (Until 1998 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:672 tons
Summer DWT:156 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Lome
Build year:1964
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
AFRODITE
© PHa
AFRODITE
© PHa
AFRODITE
© MUHSEN HUSSEIN
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Arne Jürgens on Jun 06, 2006 22:24 (10 years ago)
Very nice pic of her!

rgds AJ
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,632 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!