ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ARCHANGELGRACHT - IMO 8811948

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pekka Laakso [View profile]Title:ARCHANGELGRACHTAdded:Sep 17, 2007
Captured:IMO:8811948Hits:748
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Arriving Rauma in the evening 26/07/2005. IMO: 8811948 Call sign: PCTG
Vessel Identification
Name:Chan
IMO:8811948
Former name(s):
- Archangelgracht (Until 2013 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:7,949 tons
Summer DWT:12,150 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1990
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ARCHANGELGRACHT
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
ARCHANGELGRACHT
© Marcus-S
ARCHANGELGRACHT
© sema4
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
Pekka Laakso on Jul 27, 2005 16:35 (11 years ago)
Hi both,

Thanks for the compliment. I like the light too, that´s why I decided to upload this stern view pic too. 8-)
Jeff Thoreson on Jul 27, 2005 16:29 (11 years ago)
I agree with Willem's comment, beautiful lighting. You captured this one at just the right moment.
Guest on Jul 27, 2005 15:47 (11 years ago)
Great Light on the ship!
Rgds,
Willem
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 748 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!