ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

YM ROTTERDAM - IMO 9247560

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pekka Laakso [View profile]Title:YM ROTTERDAMAdded:Jan 26, 2008
Captured:IMO:9247560Hits:602
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
This photo is from my previous visit to Cuxhaven.

Passing Cuxhaven outbound on 09/07/2005. IMO: 9247560 Ex ROTTERDAM BRIDGE (04) TEU: 5570

Renamed back to ROTTERDAM BRIDGE in 2006.
Vessel Identification
Name:Ccni Ancud
IMO:9247560
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636014590
Callsign:A8VC7
Former name(s):
- Folegandros (Until 2014 May)
- Apl Xiamen (Until 2011 Jun)
- Folegandros (Until 2010 Mar)
- Rotterdam Bridge (Until 2010 Feb)
- Ym Rotterdam (Until 2006 Apr)
- Rotterdam Bridge (Until 2004 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:66,332 tons
Summer DWT:67,170 tons
Length:279 m
Beam:40 m
Draught:12.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
30°39’5.82” N, 32°19’57.06” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
6.5kts, 191° (192°)
Destination:
Location:Damietta
Arrival:15th Jul 2017
21:00:59 UTC
Last update:
8 days 14 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 31st, 08:30:29 UTCHamburg
2017 July 15th, 21:00:59 UTCDamietta
2017 July 11th, 23:00:49 UTCGenoa
2017 July 9th, 11:00:48 UTCFos
2017 July 3rd, 21:00:20 UTCLeharve
2017 July 2nd, 04:00:24 UTCRotterdam
2017 June 29th, 23:30:15 UTCHamburg
2017 June 28th, 02:00:39 UTCLondon_gateway
2017 June 21st, 06:00:50 UTCSalerno
2017 May 31st, 22:00:58 UTC0000
More Of This Ship
FOLEGANDROS
© Tomasello Letterio
FOLEGANDROS
© Tomasello Letterio
FOLEGANDROS
© Tomasello Letterio
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 602 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!