ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK NEUCHATEL - IMO 9305881

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:friendship [View profile]Title:MAERSK NEUCHATELAdded:Jan 21, 2008
Captured:IMO:9305881Hits:1,086
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Stern view of the MAERSK NEUCHATEL orig NATALIE SCHULTE (Reederei Thomas Schulte Hamburg, formely K.P.Offen-Order),
built as Yard-No. 456 from Volkswerft GmbH Stralsund. Christened 1-7-2005 - deliv. Rostock: 26-7-2005, Type VWS 2500.2C. Outbound in the Seacanal from Warnemunde,the container ship is on his first load voyage to Felixstowe / UK.

Foto 26-7-2005 Wolfgang Kramer
Vessel Identification
Name:Elba Island
IMO:9305881
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538005880
Callsign:V7HU3
Former name(s):
- Maersk Neuchatel (Until 2009 Feb)
- Natalie Schulte (Until 2005 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:25,674 tons
Summer DWT:33,651 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NATALIE SCHULTE
© Leigh MacKay
NATALIE SCHULTE
© Kyle Stubbs
NATALIE SCHULTE
© Mariner67
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
nigelsly on Sep 04, 2007 07:31 (9 years ago)
I've addded a more recent stern view of the Neuchatel, in the casualty section.
BTW, the Neuchatel is not owned by Maersk

Best regards
Nigel
Andrew McAlpine on Aug 28, 2007 23:27 (9 years ago)
super stern shot of this nice looking maersk vessel

regards
Andrew :-D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,086 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!