ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK NEUCHATEL - IMO 9305881

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:friendship [View profile]Title:MAERSK NEUCHATELAdded:Jan 21, 2008
Captured:IMO:9305881Hits:1,235
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Bow view of the brand new MAERSK NEUCHATEL orig. NATALIE SCHULTE (Reederei Thomas Schulte Hamburg, formely K.P.Offen-Order),
built as Yard-No. 456 from Volkswerft GmbH Stralsund. Christened 1-7-2005 - deliv. Rostock: 26-7-2005, Type VWS 2500.2C. Outbound Warnemunde,the container ship is on his first load voyage to Felixstowe / UK.

Foto 26-7-2005 Wolfgang Kramer
Vessel Identification
Name:Elba Island
IMO:9305881
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538005880
Callsign:V7HU3
Former name(s):
- Maersk Neuchatel (Until 2009 Feb)
- Natalie Schulte (Until 2005 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:25,674 tons
Summer DWT:33,651 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NATALIE SCHULTE
© Leigh MacKay
NATALIE SCHULTE
© Kyle Stubbs
NATALIE SCHULTE
© Mariner67
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
Andrew McAlpine on Aug 28, 2007 23:29 (9 years ago)
super shot indeed

:-D
Holger Jaschob on Jul 28, 2005 20:37 (11 years ago)
Amazing shot of the latest Volkswerft type Wolfgang! Great!

Regards,
Holger
Marie-Anne on Jul 27, 2005 18:18 (11 years ago)
Great ship. It looks very close on your picture. Nice angel.

Greetz Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,235 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!