Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Aloa - IMO 6713946

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:AloaAdded:Jun 17, 2008
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Built 1967 by Finnboda, Stockholm as "Alca"
86 ALOA - 90 KEY LARGO - 91 ALCA - 93 YEMAYA
Vessel Identification
Name:Karam Star
Former name(s):
- Dina Queen (Until 2006 Nov)
- Karam P (Until 2003 Apr)
- Yemaya (Until 2003)
- Alca (Until 1993 Jan)
- Key Largo (Until 1991 Nov)
- Aloa (Until 1990)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,710 tons
Summer DWT:4,135 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1967
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© Mick Warrick
© Frafo
© Ken Lubi
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,259 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!