ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK TIYAGA - IMO 9074482

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:friendship [View profile]Title:MAERSK TIYAGAAdded:Jul 31, 2008
Captured:IMO:9074482Hits:1,581
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
MAERSK TIYAGA, 1994 built in Hashihama /JP (Yard No. 1036)IMO-No. 9074482, in the Port of Rostock.

Foto Wolfgang Kramer (7-11-1999)
Vessel Identification
Name:Pacific Pioneer
IMO:9074482
Flag:Panama
MMSI:371447000
Callsign:3FJS4
Former name(s):
- Tiyaga (Until 2005 Sep)
- Maersk Tiyaga (Until 2002 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:36,708 tons
Summer DWT:69,279 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1994
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PACIFIC PIONEER
© Lakhtikov Dmitriy
PACIFIC PIONEER
© mara
TIYAGA
© Robert J Smith
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,581 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!