ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GELRE - IMO 9030228

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geert van Kesteren [View profile]Title:GELREAdded:Sep 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:9030228Hits:371
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Dutch coaster leaving via Oostgatchannel near bouy SG-W(means: Sardijngeul Wielingen).
Vessel Identification
Name:Bona Safir
IMO:9030228
Flag:Norway
MMSI:257614000
Callsign:3YGI
Former name(s):
- Gelre (Until 2010 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,576 tons
Summer DWT:2,168 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Floro
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1992
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BONA SAFIR
© frode adolfsen
BONA SAFIR
© Alf Kåre Aasebø
BONA SAFIR
© Trygve Eriksen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 371 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!