ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SORMOVSKIY 3001 - IMO 7942946

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tapio Karvonen [View profile]Title:SORMOVSKIY 3001Added:Jun 20, 2008
Captured:July 24, 1995IMO:7942946Hits:518
Location:Naantali, Finland
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
St.Petersburg RUS. IMO 7942946. Built 1981, 2398 GT.
Naantali 24/7/1995
Vessel Identification
Name:Sormovo 1
IMO:7942946
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273315200
Callsign:UCWS
Former name(s):
- Voloma (Until 2013 Dec)
- Sormovskiy 3001 (Until 2011 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,491 tons
Summer DWT:3,100 tons

Additional Information
Home port:St.petersburg
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1979
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°10’9.84” N, 36°28’12.13” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.0kts, 188° (185°)
Destination:
Location:Bartin
Arrival:30th Oct 2016
11:00:27 UTC
Last update:
3 days 20 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 November 28th, 04:00:28 UTCTuzla
2016 October 30th, 11:00:27 UTCRostov On Don
2016 October 17th, 23:00:10 UTCZonguldak
2016 April 1st, 15:00:36 UTCAzov
2016 March 21st, 12:00:07 UTCBandirma
2016 March 10th, 18:55:44 UTCAzov
2016 March 1st, 12:00:22 UTCHereke
2016 January 24th, 09:00:49 UTCGulluk
2016 January 2nd, 23:30:55 UTCEregli
2015 October 28th, 21:00:54 UTCTekirdag
More Of This Ship
sormovo 1
© babür halulu
sormovo 1
© babür halulu
Sormovskiy 3001
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 518 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!