ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VERENA - IMO 7612668

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tapio Karvonen [View profile]Title:VERENAAdded:Jul 27, 2005
Captured:August 26, 1995IMO:7612668Hits:1,046
Location:Naantali, Finland
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Delfzijl NLD. IMO 7612668. Built 1977, 1600 GT, ex Mathilde (-94). Renamed Eleni K (-02).
Naantali 26/8/1995
Vessel Identification
Name:Eleni K
IMO:7612668
Flag:Greece
MMSI:240652000
Callsign:SXTG
Former name(s):
- Verena (Until 2002 Nov)
- Mathilde (Until 1994 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,769 tons
Summer DWT:2,586 tons
Length:75 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:5.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Athens
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1976
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°54’48.52” N, 23°1’3.38” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.2kts, 29° (313°)
Destination:
Location:Thisvi
Arrival:18th Dec 2017
08:00:37 UTC
Last update:
29 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 18th, 08:00:37 UTCThisvi
2017 December 12th, 08:00:39 UTCThira
2017 November 30th, 14:00:28 UTCElefsis
2017 November 28th, 07:00:04 UTCAltsi
2017 November 26th, 13:30:10 UTCElefsis
2017 November 24th, 06:00:09 UTCGyali
2017 November 21st, 22:00:00 UTCAltsi
2017 November 14th, 09:00:40 UTCThira
2017 November 10th, 09:00:52 UTCDrepanon
2017 October 19th, 13:00:50 UTCElefsis
More Of This Ship
Eleni K
© DIMITRIS MENTAKIS
Eleni K
© Vladimir Knyaz
Eleni K
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Guest on Jul 27, 2005 17:38 (12 years ago)
Nice example of a very dutch coaster!
Regards,
Willem
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,046 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!