Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

YAN AN WU HAO - IMO 7119484

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:friendship [View profile]Title:YAN AN WU HAOAdded:Aug 23, 2008
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
The chinese freighter YAN AN WU HAO
ex YAN AN 5, ex WLADYSLAW ORKAN anchored of Singapore-Roads. IMO-No. 7119484.Built by Stocznia Gdanska im.W.I.Lenina, Gdansk /Poland (Yard-No. 587). Type B 442 /7.
Launched 31-7-1971 , deliv. 21-12-71 to Chinese-Polish Enterprise CHIPOLBROK, Reg.-Port:Gdynia

Foto -03-1989 Wolfgang Kramer
Vessel Identification
Name:Yan An Wu Hao
Former name(s):
- Wladyslaw Orkan (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:10,121 tons
Summer DWT:12,181 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1971
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© Malcolm Cranfield
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,963 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!