ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Selendang Mayang - IMO 9129366

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:Selendang MayangAdded:Nov 05, 2008
Captured:IMO:9129366Hits:765
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Selendang Mayang in front of Zandvlietsluis (12-10-2003) imo: 9129366.
Vessel Identification
Name:Happy Sea
IMO:9129366
Flag:Cambodia
MMSI:515180000
Callsign:XUJR4
Former name(s):
- San Simeon (Until 2013 Apr)
- Selendang Mayang (Until 2010 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:18,507 tons
Summer DWT:28,572 tons
Length:175 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:10.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Phnom Penh
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
24°32’16.1” N, 119°9’14.74” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.1kts, 231° (232°)
Destination:
Location:Hkg
Arrival:22nd Nov 2016
13:00:16 UTC
Last update:
4 hours 49 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 November 22nd, 13:00:16 UTCHkg
2016 October 20th, 00:30:49 UTCCjk P.s
2014 December 5th, 12:00:25 UTCKlaipeda,lithuania
2014 October 3rd, 09:00:06 UTCSg Wbga
2014 June 27th, 14:00:44 UTCSuez Canal
2014 June 11th, 16:00:26 UTCBerdyansk,ukraine
2014 June 1st, 08:30:43 UTCHereke,turkey
2014 May 31st, 13:15:56 UTCHereke,turkey
2014 May 19th, 13:30:41 UTCSkaw
2014 May 5th, 04:30:24 UTCGdansk,poland
More Of This Ship
SAN SIMEON
© Michael Schindler
HAPPY SEA
© Geir Vinnes
HAPPY SEA
© Geir Vinnes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 765 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!