ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Bethel

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage
Photo Details
Photographer:Nikolaj Petersen [View profile]Title:BethelAdded:May 16, 2009
Captured:May 16, 2009IMO:UnavailableHits:1,181
Photo Category: Special Purpose Ships
Description:
Name: Bethel
Port of registry: Østerby, Denmark
IMO:
Ex-names: HDMS Romsø Y302
Type: Seaman's home
Built by: Svendborg værft, Denmark
Built year: 1969
Length overall: 25,64 m
Engine: 500 HP, B&W Alpha
Photo place: Thyborøn, Denmark
Date: 16/5-2009

http://www.somandsmissionen.dk/osterby/galleri.htm
Vessel Identification
Name:N/A
IMO:N/A
Technical Data
Vessel type:-

Additional Information
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,181 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!