Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Sigas Marquis - IMO 8411700

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:Sigas MarquisAdded:Jul 27, 2005
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Sigas Marquis leaving Antwerp by Zandvlietlock (31-08-2003).
imo: 8411700
build: 1985
flag: Malta
Vessel Identification
Name:Sigas Marquis
Former name(s):
- Prins Alexander (Until 2001 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:1,552 tons
Summer DWT:1,691 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© Marius Esman
© Marius Esman
Sigas Marquis
© Tomas Pinas
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 636 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!