ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Anders Rousing - IMO 7826374

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:Anders RousingAdded:Jun 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:7826374Hits:1,035
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
IMO number : 7826374
Name of ship : ANDERS ROUSING
Call Sign : OZHW2
Gross tonnage : 1324
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1979
Flag : Denmark
Vessel Identification
Name:Anders Rousing
IMO:7826374
Former name(s):
- Norbox (Until 1995 Aug)
- Heljo (Until 1989)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,324 tons
Summer DWT:1,565 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ANDERS ROUSING
© Marcus-S
NORBOX
© PWR
NORBOX
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,035 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!