ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

STAR INVENTANA - IMO 9186223

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:STAR INVENTANAAdded:Aug 25, 2007
Captured:IMO:9186223Hits:542
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Star Inventana infront of Zandvlietlock in Antwerp (30-10-2003) imoħ 9186223.
Vessel Identification
Name:Inventana
IMO:9186223
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:563879000
Callsign:9VVS
Former name(s):
- Star Inventana (Until 2009 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cargo/containership
Gross tonnage:33,448 tons
Summer DWT:44,054 tons
Length:198 m
Beam:31 m
Draught:12.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°11’25.01” N, 103°38’33.43” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
13.0kts, 290° (287°)
Destination:
Location:Kaohsiung
Arrival:15th Sep 2017
06:35:54 UTC
Last update:
1 month 9 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 15th, 06:35:54 UTCKaohsiung
2017 September 8th, 11:00:49 UTCSgsin
2017 August 4th, 02:00:09 UTCRio Janeiro
2017 July 25th, 02:00:25 UTCN.palmira,uruguay
2017 June 29th, 02:00:09 UTCNlvli
2017 June 25th, 17:00:42 UTCFrlpe
2017 June 3rd, 12:00:22 UTCBrssz
2017 May 30th, 11:00:50 UTCBritq
2017 May 30th, 11:00:21 UTCBritq
2017 May 14th, 15:30:26 UTCItliv
More Of This Ship
INVENTANA
© Mehmet Aksoy
INVENTANA
© Mehmet Aksoy
INVENTANA
© Sinisa Lukovic
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 542 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!