ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

State of Nagaland - IMO 7617345

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:State of NagalandAdded:Jul 27, 2005
Captured:IMO:7617345Hits:747
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
State of Nagaland leaving Antwerp by Zandvlietlock (06-09-2003).
imo: 7617345
build: 1978
flag: India
re-named:
Isabella IV
Isaballa
BBB I

Dead ship since 2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Isabella Iv
IMO:7617345
Former name(s):
- Isabella (Until 2008 Feb)
- Bbb I (Until 2007 Mar)
- State Of Nagaland (Until 2006 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:14,166 tons
Summer DWT:20,574 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
State Of Nagaland
© simonwp
STATE OF NAGALAND
© Joerg Seyler
STATE OF NAGALAND
© Joerg Seyler
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 747 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!