ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

State of Nagaland - IMO 7617345

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:State of NagalandAdded:Dec 24, 2006
Captured:IMO:7617345Hits:1,407
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
State of Nagaland leaving Antwerp harbour by Zandvlietlock (06-09-2003).
imo: 7617345
build: 1978
flag: Panama
renamed to:
BBB I (2006)
Vessel Identification
Name:Isabella Iv
IMO:7617345
Former name(s):
- Isabella (Until 2008 Feb)
- Bbb I (Until 2007 Mar)
- State Of Nagaland (Until 2006 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:14,166 tons
Summer DWT:20,574 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
State Of Nagaland
© simonwp
STATE OF NAGALAND
© Joerg Seyler
STATE OF NAGALAND
© Joerg Seyler
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (6)

Comments sorting method :
Marie-Anne on Dec 26, 2006 08:13 (9 years ago)
Thanks very much for your information Arshad Ali.
She is a very nice looking one.
I hope she comes round again one day.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne
Arshad Ali on Dec 26, 2006 05:31 (9 years ago)
Well, Recall having seen her on her maiden call in India, the Mitsubishi Heavy Inds., Japanese built freighter was one of the most finest SCI vsls,

regards/
Arshad Ali
Calcutta
Marie-Anne on May 04, 2006 10:54 (10 years ago)
They are always welcome to invite me!!!

Greetz
Marie-Anne
Geert van Kesteren on May 04, 2006 10:31 (10 years ago)
Nice shot Marie-Anne.On those vessels you could eat real curry!!!

greetz
Geert(Zappa)
Marie-Anne on Apr 30, 2006 14:51 (10 years ago)
You are absolutely right Derek. I wish there could be more ships like this in Antwerp, but that probably will never happen.

Greetz
Marie-Anne
DEREK SANDS on Apr 30, 2006 14:46 (10 years ago)
Great shot Marie-Anne,
what a shame the Indians have nothing like this now!
regards
Derek
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,407 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!