ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALPHA MILLENNIUM - IMO 9212058

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jörg Ziegler [View profile]Title:ALPHA MILLENNIUMAdded:May 16, 2009
Captured:May 16, 2009IMO:9212058Hits:970
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
16-May-2009 outbound Hamburg

ALPHA MILLENNIUM
IMO 9212058
Call sign : 9HWY9
Flag / Port : Malta / Valletta
Build : 2000 - Sasebo Heavy Industries Co. Ltd.
Yard No. : 462

Gross Tonnage : 87407
Net Tonnage : 56768
Deadweight : 170415 t

Lenght overall : 288.00 m
Breadth : 44.98 m
Draught : 17.97 m
Vessel Identification
Name:Alpha Millennium
IMO:9212058
Flag:Malta
MMSI:249655000
Callsign:9HWY9
Former name(s):
- Anangel Millennium (Until 2002 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:87,407 tons
Summer DWT:170,415 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
24°35’50.75” N, 122°28’36.48” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.6kts, 198° (198°)
Destination:
Location:Cjk (jiangyin)
Arrival:30th Mar 2019
08:00:42 UTC
Last update:
3 months 16 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 30th, 10:00:12 UTCPort Walcott
2018 August 18th, 23:55:14 UTCCjk No.1 P/stn
2018 March 8th, 09:00:46 UTCHuanghua
2018 February 24th, 03:15:42 UTCSingapore Pebgb
2018 January 17th, 04:00:09 UTCQingdao Cn
2017 October 15th, 23:00:56 UTCAu Dam
2017 August 24th, 17:00:54 UTCLiuheng
2017 August 2nd, 17:00:43 UTCNewcastle
2017 May 18th, 22:00:06 UTCPort Walcott
2017 April 11th, 02:00:30 UTCSingapore
More Of This Ship
Alpha Millennium
© Bram van Broekhoven
ALPHA MILLENNIUM
© Krijn Hamelink
ALPHA MILLENNIUM
© johnny verhulst
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 970 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!