ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TAIXING - IMO 9133410

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Harma Sins [View profile]Title:TAIXINGAdded:Mar 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:9133410Hits:583
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Waalhaven, Rotterdam op 26.7.2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Hong Xing
IMO:9133410
Flag:China
MMSI:412379590
Callsign:BQIB
Former name(s):
- Taixing (Until 2012 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:18,207 tons
Summer DWT:22,271 tons
Length:170 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:7.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Shanghai
Class society:China Classification Society
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
49°1’29.3” N, 5°1’58.94” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.7kts, 56° (54°)
Destination:
Location:Hamburg
Arrival:1st May 2017
06:00:34 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 26 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 May 1st, 06:00:34 UTCHamburg
2017 April 8th, 00:00:09 UTCSuez
2017 March 9th, 17:30:37 UTCSha
2017 March 5th, 22:00:24 UTCDalian
2017 January 25th, 20:00:36 UTCXingang
2016 December 10th, 10:00:16 UTCPortsaid
2016 November 19th, 05:00:45 UTCVentspils
2016 November 12th, 08:00:40 UTCFredericia/denmark
2016 October 20th, 06:00:15 UTCOran Algeria
2016 October 17th, 06:00:24 UTCCartagena Spain
More Of This Ship
Hong Xing
© foggy
HONG XING
© echobow
HONG XING
© echobow
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 583 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!