ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TAIXING - IMO 9133410

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Harma Sins [View profile]Title:TAIXINGAdded:Mar 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:9133410Hits:501
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Waalhaven, Rotterdam op 26.7.2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Hong Xing
IMO:9133410
Flag:China
MMSI:412379590
Callsign:BQIB
Former name(s):
- Taixing (Until 2012 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:18,207 tons
Summer DWT:22,271 tons
Length:170 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:9.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Shanghai
Class society:China Classification Society
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
48°18’26.29” N, 125°34’38.42” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.7kts, 230° (230°)
Destination:
Location:Victoria
Arrival:4th Nov 2017
06:45:14 UTC
Last update:
14 days 18 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 4th, 06:45:14 UTCVictoria
2017 October 27th, 22:00:06 UTCEnsenada
2017 October 11th, 16:00:43 UTCCristobal
2017 October 5th, 19:00:45 UTCPort Everglades
2017 September 25th, 08:00:56 UTCChesapeake
2017 August 31st, 15:00:37 UTCBaltimore
2017 July 11th, 11:00:15 UTCShanghai
2017 July 2nd, 21:00:05 UTCLianyungang
2017 June 30th, 02:58:06 UTCShanghai Luojing
2017 June 3rd, 18:00:40 UTCPort Said
More Of This Ship
Hong Xing
© Dennis J. Dubinsky
Hong Xing
© Dennis J. Dubinsky
Hong Xing
© Dennis J. Dubinsky
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 501 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!