ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Rony - IMO 7716725

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:RonyAdded:Oct 04, 2007
Captured:IMO:7716725Hits:1,094
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
“RONY (Windfall -95, River Oshun -95) 13,648/80 – general cargo. By Blue Coast Shipping Co. Ltd. (Samios Shipping Co. S.A.) St Vincent & Grenadines, to Chinese breakers and arrived Tantai 14/3/2004.”
Vessel Identification
Name:Rony
IMO:7716725
Former name(s):
- River Oshun (Until 1995)
- Windfall (Until 1995)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:13,648 tons
Summer DWT:16,487 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
RONY
© Joerg Seyler
River Oshun
© simonwp
RONY
© minthi
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Peter Thede on Feb 14, 2010 12:34 (6 years ago)
hi, nice picture, see more of this ship here:
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=TiCz6j0SlwI

kind regards
mtpat10 on May 05, 2005 15:49 (11 years ago)
World Ship Society’s Marine News January 2005 Vol. 59 No.1: “RONY (Windfall -95, River Oshun -95) 13,648/80 – general cargo. By Blue Coast Shipping Co. Ltd. (Samios Shipping Co. S.A.) St Vincent & Grenadines, to Chinese breakers and arrived Tantai 14/3/2004.”
Malcolm
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,094 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!