ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Beauty Star - IMO 8220096

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John McMeechan [View profile]Title:Beauty StarAdded:Jul 27, 2005
Captured:IMO:8220096Hits:1,298
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Reefer Beauty Star, Lerwick 27 July 2005. Ex Kashiwagi, ex Kashiwagi Maru. LR/IMO No: 8220096
Vessel Identification
Name:Kam Star
IMO:8220096
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273417300
Callsign:UBIF
Former name(s):
- Beauty Star (Until 2010 Jun)
- Kashiwagi (Until 2001 Aug)
- Kashiwagi Maru (Until 1992 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:4,192 tons
Summer DWT:4,320 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Petropavlovsk
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
KAM STAR
© andy.ru73
Kashiwagi
© Tomislav Raymondi
KAM STAR
© TYZEF29
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,298 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!