ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANGELIKA S - IMO 5385522

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:ANGELIKA SAdded:Jun 15, 2008
Captured:IMO:5385522Hits:1,725
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1940 and before (Under 3000gt)
Description:
1938 Greifenwerft,Stettin/61, grt.266
SELMA-61; Wallo-81, L. Tobias, Oldenburg, D; Angelika S-93, Detlef Schöning, Burg, HH, D; k.N.-, F. Müller, Stralsund;

[color=006600]Information source Hans Rosenkranz[/color]
Vessel Identification
Name:Angelika S
IMO:5385522
Former name(s):
- Wallo (Until 1981)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:251 tons
Summer DWT:410 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1938
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Jens Heri on Aug 13, 2008 15:06 (9 years ago)
IMO: 5385522
Jens Heri on Aug 13, 2008 15:06 (9 years ago)
IMO: 5385522
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,725 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!