ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GIUSEPPE RIZZO - IMO 9287778

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Captain Peter [View profile]Title:GIUSEPPE RIZZOAdded:Jul 27, 2005
Captured:June 01, 2005IMO:9287778Hits:736
Location:Santos, Brazil
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
approaching Santos, Brazil

June 2005

Call Sign : A8EY8
Gross tonnage : 41205
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier
Year of build : 2004
Flag : Liberia
Vessel Identification
Name:Glory Trader
IMO:9287778
Flag:Panama
MMSI:353577000
Callsign:HPKO
Former name(s):
- Giuseppe Rizzo (Until 2014 May)
- Ym Sincerity (Until 2004 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:41,205 tons
Summer DWT:77,684 tons
Length:225 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:13.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°39’16.46” N, 9°30’40.76” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 165° (165°)
Destination:
Location:Stade,germany
Arrival:19th Aug 2017
22:00:08 UTC
Last update:
47 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 3rd, 02:00:01 UTCGothenburg
2017 August 3rd, 14:00:07 UTCKamsar.guinea
2017 July 27th, 08:00:07 UTCGibraltar
2017 July 23rd, 19:00:07 UTCPassero
2017 July 17th, 06:00:04 UTCHaifa
2017 July 16th, 08:00:07 UTCHaifa
2017 July 9th, 21:30:15 UTCGibraltar
2017 April 4th, 02:00:40 UTCSepeteba
2017 February 28th, 08:00:59 UTCRiga
2017 February 15th, 08:00:05 UTCGhent
More Of This Ship
Glory Trader
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Glory Trader
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
GLORY TRADER
© erwin willemse
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 736 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!