ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SAFMARINE CUNENE - IMO 9239886

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Captain Peter [View profile]Title:SAFMARINE CUNENEAdded:Jul 27, 2005
Captured:June 01, 2005IMO:9239886Hits:1,167
Location:Santos, Brazil
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
berthed at Santos, Brazil

June 2005

Call Sign : A8CE8
Gross tonnage : 27322
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 2002
Flag : Liberia
Vessel Identification
Name:E.r.bremerhaven
IMO:9239886
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636090632
Callsign:A8CE8
Former name(s):
- Safmarine Cunene (Until 2012 Apr 16)
- E.r.bremerhaven (Until 2002 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:27,322 tons
Summer DWT:34,589 tons
Length:212 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:8.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°21’7.68” N, 103°32’54.6” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 0° (338°)
Destination:
Location:Sgsin
Arrival:3rd Dec 2017
16:00:36 UTC
Last update:
55 minutes 35 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 3rd, 16:00:36 UTCSgsin
2017 December 2nd, 06:45:08 UTCSgsin Pbg A
2017 November 23rd, 04:00:14 UTCIdpnj
2017 November 19th, 23:00:29 UTCSgsin
2017 October 31st, 14:00:05 UTCMytpp
2017 October 22nd, 18:00:42 UTCSgsin
2017 October 11th, 18:00:53 UTCIdpnj
2017 October 8th, 09:15:32 UTCSgsin
2017 October 2nd, 23:59:58 UTCSingaore
2017 September 27th, 20:30:53 UTCPanjang
More Of This Ship
TG Athena
© MO Roy
E.R. BREMERHAVEN
© Dave Leonard
E.R. BREMERHAVEN
© Dave Leonard
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Holger Jaschob on Jul 28, 2005 20:17 (12 years ago)
Excellent shot!

Built in 2002 as E.R.BREMERHAVEN as the first unit of a series of six by SSW Bremerhaven for E.R. Schiffahrt in Hamburg.
Peter Karberg on Jul 28, 2005 13:06 (12 years ago)
Great pic! I like the whole scene.
regards
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,167 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!