ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Gard 1 - IMO 7213979

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Yvon Perchoc [View profile]Title:Gard 1Added:Jul 27, 2005
Captured:IMO:7213979Hits:1,366
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
GARD I leaving the dry dock of Fort de France on 19 jan 2002 with a yellow hull.
Vessel Identification
Name:Touareg
IMO:7213979
MMSI:377907279
Callsign:J8NP
Former name(s):
- Gard I (Until 2007 Nov)
- Bugsier 6 (Until 1972 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:246 tons
Summer DWT:146 tons
Length:0 m
Beam:0 m
Draught:4.7 m

Additional Information
Build year:1972
AIS Information
Last known position:
14°16’50.87” N, 61°6’18.42” W
Status:Restricted
Speed, course:
4.6kts, 184°
Destination:
Location:Jarry Guadeloupe
Arrival:17th Oct 2017
15:30:35 UTC
Last update:
23 days 21 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 17th, 17:00:27 UTCSt.pierre
2017 October 17th, 15:30:35 UTCJarry Guadeloupe
2017 October 14th, 05:00:44 UTCSt.barthelemy
2017 September 27th, 08:30:37 UTCJarry Guadeloupe
2017 August 30th, 11:00:12 UTCFort De France
2017 August 28th, 05:30:44 UTCJarry Guadeloupe
2017 March 7th, 08:00:22 UTCJarry Guadeloupe
2017 February 10th, 06:00:34 UTCFort De France
2017 January 19th, 14:00:51 UTCJarry Guadeloupe
2017 January 19th, 06:00:07 UTCSt.pierre
More Of This Ship
TOUAREG
© Yvon Perchoc
Touareg
© Lyndon Henry
TOUAREG
© Yvon Perchoc
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
Holger Jaschob on Jul 28, 2005 20:22 (12 years ago)
Another great shot Yvon!

I love your photos, especially from vessels built in my hometown Bremerhaven. These are very rare shots!
Carry on!

Regards,
Holger
Guest on Jul 27, 2005 21:13 (12 years ago)
Yellow great color!
Rgds,
Willem
Guest on Jul 27, 2005 21:04 (12 years ago)
I love your pictures! They are great, i like the ex german tugs, my personal favourites!!
Rgds,
Willem
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,366 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!