ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PYTHAGORAS - IMO 7708728

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Captain Peter [View profile]Title:PYTHAGORASAdded:Jul 27, 2005
Captured:June 01, 2005IMO:7708728Hits:647
Location:Santos, Brazil
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Santos Anchorage (Brazil), June 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Sapphire Ii
IMO:7708728
Former name(s):
- Tabarak (Until 2010 Jul)
- Pythagoras (Until 2007 Mar)
- Nea Elpis (Until 1999 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:17,055 tons
Summer DWT:28,668 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:International Register Of Shipping
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Nea Elpis
© simonwp
NEA ELPIS
© Patrick Hill
NEA ELPIS
© Patrick Hill
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 647 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!