ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAPTAIN P - IMO 8031093

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Captain Peter [View profile]Title:CAPTAIN PAdded:Jun 03, 2009
Captured:June 01, 2005IMO:8031093Hits:715
Location:Santos, Brazil
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Santos Anchorage (Brazil)

June 2005

Call Sign : ELUO9
Gross tonnage : 10225
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1980
Flag : Liberia
Vessel Identification
Name:Captain P
IMO:8031093
Former name(s):
- Jason Venture (Until 1997 Apr)
- Patrick Delmas (Until 1997)
- Ville De Dakar (Until 1994)
- Thesee (Until 1992 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:10,225 tons
Summer DWT:12,665 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Thesee
© Frits Olinga
Thesee
© Frits Olinga
THESEE
© Mike Griffiths
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 715 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!