Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RANGE - IMO 8215778

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Captain Peter [View profile]Title:RANGEAdded:Jul 27, 2005
Captured:June 08, 2005IMO:8215778Hits:1,057
Location:Cape Town, South Africa
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
at Cape Town

June 2005

Name of ship (Oct. 2008) : AMEGLIA STAR
Call Sign : ICDQ
Gross tonnage : 8328
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 1983
Flag : Italy
Vessel Identification
Name:Amneh F
Former name(s):
- East Castle (Until 2013 Jan)
- Ameglia Star (Until 2009 May)
- Range (Until 2008 Apr)
- Eagle Prosperity (Until 1999 Oct)
- David Bluhm (Until 1993 Jun)
- Oocl Affluence (Until 1992 Jun)
- David Bluhm (Until 1990 May)
- Eagle Sea (Until 1990 Mar)
- David Bluhm (Until 1988)
- Annapurna (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:8,328 tons
Summer DWT:11,754 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Amneh F
© Zoka
© pieter melissen
© Ron van de Velde
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,057 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!