ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALATYRLES - IMO 5008095

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:ALATYRLESAdded:Feb 27, 2008
Captured:IMO:5008095Hits:1,096
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
ALATYRLES EASTHAM FERRY SEPT 1990
Vessel Identification
Name:Delta
IMO:5008095
Former name(s):
- Alatyrles (Until 1996 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,638 tons
Summer DWT:6,500 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1961
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ALATYRLES
© Gerald Sorger, Germany
ALATYRLES
© Gerald Sorger, Germany
ALATYRLES
© Malcolm Cranfield
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
AlexA on Dec 02, 2011 22:11 (5 years ago)
96 - Renamed DELTA (BLZ) & working at Joint venture of Baltic Shipping Co - BALT-MED & operated by Kontinent St.Petersburg. SB Alang 04.1997 for 0.51 m USD
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,096 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!