ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Argus - IMO 7012571

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:ArgusAdded:Jun 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:7012571Hits:1,197
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:

1970 Husumer Werft/1258
IMO7012571
L*B= 76,00*11,90m
BRT 499
TDW 1.380
KHD, 1.103 kW, 13 kn

RONAN-73, PR Argus, Kurt Behrens, HH, D;
Tor Humber-73, dto, D;
Argus-89, dto, D;
Bremer Uranus-91, H&Uwe Horst Kruse, B. Bischoff Reed, HH, D;
Korni-, Halvorsen Sh KS, Kopervik, Nor>Pan;
[color=006600]Thanks to Arne Jurgens for above details[/color]
Vessel Identification
Name:Korni
IMO:7012571
Former name(s):
- Bremer Uranus (Until 1991 Sep)
- Argus (Until 1989 Oct)
- Tor Humber (Until 1973)
- Ronan (Until 1973)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Self Discharging Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:1,515 tons
Summer DWT:1,615 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1970
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
KORNI
© bendt nielsen
KORNI
© bendt nielsen
KORNI
© bendt nielsen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Arne Jürgens on Jan 25, 2008 05:25 (8 years ago)
Some additional info about the vessel:

1970 Husumer Werft/1258
IMO7012571
L*B= 76,00*11,90m
BRT 499
TDW 1.380
KHD, 1.103 kW, 13 kn

RONAN-73, PR Argus, Kurt Behrens, HH, D;
Tor Humber-73, dto, D;
Argus-89, dto, D;
Bremer Uranus-91, H&Uwe Horst Kruse, B. Bischoff Reed, HH, D;
Korni-, Halvorsen Sh KS, Kopervik, Nor>Pan;

Krgds
Arne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,197 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!