ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Pleione - IMO 9120059

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:n601br [View profile]Title:PleioneAdded:Jul 27, 2005
Captured:IMO:9120059Hits:802
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
She was built in 1996, Bahamas flag, seen at port Tampa IMO# 9120059
Vessel Identification
Name:Hong Merit
IMO:9120059
Flag:Panama
MMSI:351139000
Callsign:3EBS8
Former name(s):
- Pleione (Until 2014 Jun)
- Oriental Nova (Until 1999 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:36,559 tons
Summer DWT:70,189 tons
Length:225 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:13.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
22°10’54.6” N, 119°29’14.4” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.8kts, 163° (161°)
Destination:
Location:Dong Guan
Arrival:15th Oct 2017
02:00:17 UTC
Last update:
17 days 14 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 15th, 02:00:17 UTCDong Guan
2017 September 18th, 23:30:12 UTCQuan Zhou
2017 September 6th, 10:30:20 UTCAdang Bay
2017 August 30th, 19:30:24 UTCXin Sha
2016 November 3rd, 05:00:47 UTCTai Zhou Cn
2016 October 27th, 08:00:42 UTCXiamen Cn
2016 April 11th, 04:00:11 UTCHongkong
2016 April 5th, 14:00:10 UTCTaicang Cn
2016 March 7th, 08:00:19 UTCLian Yun Gang
2015 November 5th, 22:00:26 UTCSingapore
More Of This Ship
HONG MERIT
© Viktor
HONG MERIT
© Viktor
HONG MERIT
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 802 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!