ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

POLLUX - IMO 8926913

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:POLLUXAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:8926913Hits:888
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
former Russian river sea vessel Pollux, northbound in the Bosphorus on 4.6.2005.
Not details known, anyone any idea about the history. In Equasis I di not find her.
Vessel Identification
Name:Yalker
IMO:8926913
Flag:Saint Kitts & Nevis
MMSI:341517000
Callsign:V4TY
Former name(s):
- Leslie (Until 2007 Nov)
- Pollux (Until 2005 Dec)
- Kiev (Until 2005 Aug)
- Kiyev (Until 2004 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,463 tons
Summer DWT:3,157 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Charlestown
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Akca 1
© Evgeniy .
YALKER
© evgenii 10
YALKER
© babür halulu
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
David Ford on Mar 05, 2006 07:11 (12 years ago)
IMO 8926913.
Ex 'Kiev' Aug-2005, according to Equasis.
Renamed 'Leslie' [St Vincent flag] Dec-2005.

David Ford
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 888 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!