ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Arja - IMO 5190044

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:ArjaAdded:Jun 16, 2008
Captured:IMO:5190044Hits:1,445
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
This one is the former german coaster KLAUS BUCK.

1956 Büsumer Werft/175
IMO 5190044
BRT 298

KLAUS BUCK-81, Johann Buck, Mehedorf, D;
Arja-89, Wilhelm Vogt, HH, D;
Elise-?, Reinhard Claassen, Norden, San Lorenzo, Hon;
[color=006600]Thanks to Arne Jurgens for the above details[/color]
Vessel Identification
Name:Elise
IMO:5190044
Former name(s):
- Arja (Until 1989)
- Klaus Buck (Until 1981)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:298 tons
Summer DWT:450 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1956
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Arja
© simonwp
KLAUS BUCK
© gwrdave
Arja
© Lars Staal
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
NICK REYNOLDS on Mar 18, 2013 08:43 (3 years ago)
As Elise, wrecked near Portopalo 24/12/89.
Regards, CROFTY.
Arne Jürgens on Jan 25, 2008 05:28 (8 years ago)
This one is the former german coaster KLAUS BUCK.

1956 Büsumer Werft/175
IMO 5190044
BRT 298

KLAUS BUCK-81, Johann Buck, Mehedorf, D;
Arja-89, Wilhelm Vogt, HH, D;
Elise-?, Reinhard Claassen, Norden, San Lorenzo, Hon;

Krgds
Arne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,445 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!