ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Midland 2 - IMO 8728490

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:Midland 2Added:Mar 06, 2009
Captured:IMO:8728490Hits:441
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Malta flag river sea vessel Midland 2, bt. 1989. gt. 4993, southbound in the Bosphorus on 4.6.2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Volga 4052
IMO:8728490
Flag:Saint Kitts & Nevis
MMSI:341032000
Callsign:V4TC2
Former name(s):
- Lady Mina (Until 2013 May)
- Midland 2 (Until 2008 Jan)
- Rabros (Until 2002 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,966 tons
Summer DWT:5,984 tons
Length:140 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:4.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Basseterre
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1989
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°13’11.66” N, 36°28’12.57” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.3kts, 181° (184°)
Destination:
Location:Hopa
Arrival:22nd Mar 2017
08:00:22 UTC
Last update:
2 days 7 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 March 22nd, 08:00:22 UTCHopa
2017 March 17th, 03:00:22 UTCTaganrog
2017 February 22nd, 15:00:01 UTCZonguldak
2016 December 28th, 12:00:02 UTCTrabzon
2016 December 20th, 06:00:05 UTCTaganrog
2016 December 14th, 03:00:17 UTCDiliskelesi(tr)
2016 December 8th, 06:00:11 UTCTaganrog
2016 November 17th, 15:00:08 UTCDiliskelesi
2016 November 4th, 07:00:28 UTCZonguldak(tr)
2016 October 25th, 18:00:14 UTCTaganrog(ru)
More Of This Ship
VOLGA-4052
© Frank Behrends
Volga 4052
© Sushkov Oleg
Rabros
© Michael Neidig
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 441 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!