ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KOTA ARIF - IMO 9175614

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Captain Peter [View profile]Title:KOTA ARIFAdded:Jul 27, 2005
Captured:June 15, 2005IMO:9175614Hits:1,280
Location:Cape Town, South Africa
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
approaching Cape Town

June 2005

Call Sign : 9VWL
Gross tonnage : 17652
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 1999
Flag : Singapore
Vessel Identification
Name:Kota Arif
IMO:9175614
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:563884000
Callsign:9VWL
Former name(s):
- Liberty Container (Until 2003 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:17,652 tons
Summer DWT:23,849 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°22’51.9” N, 103°12’49.02” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.8kts, 305° (305°)
Destination:
Location:My Pkg
Arrival:24th Apr 2018
16:00:54 UTC
Last update:
1 day 7 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 24th, 16:00:54 UTCMy Pkg
2018 April 8th, 16:00:05 UTCMy Pkg
2018 April 7th, 10:00:06 UTCSgsin Pebga
2018 March 6th, 08:50:45 UTCSgsin
2018 February 16th, 14:00:47 UTCMypkg
2018 January 30th, 03:15:32 UTCSgsin Ebga
2017 December 8th, 18:00:37 UTCMy Pkg
2017 December 7th, 08:30:39 UTCSgsin Ebga
2017 November 18th, 03:00:35 UTCSgsin
2017 October 14th, 06:00:19 UTCSgpre
More Of This Ship
Kota Arif
© foggy
Kota Arif
© foggy
Kota Arif
© foggy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,280 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!