ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ARKLOW ABBEY - IMO 8022626

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:ARKLOW ABBEYAdded:Jun 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:8022626Hits:978
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Built 1981 by Bijlsma, Wartena. Tons: 1054
Subsequent History:
96 EASTFERN - 00 FERN - 02 CARMEN CECELIA
Vessel Identification
Name:Carmen Cecelia
IMO:8022626
Flag:Venezuela
MMSI:775307000
Callsign:YYIU
Former name(s):
- Fern (Until 2002)
- Eastfern (Until 2000 Oct)
- Arklow Abbey (Until 1996)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,171 tons
Summer DWT:1,644 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Puerto Cabello
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
EASTFERN
© Michael Neidig
ARKLOW ABBEY
© PWR
EASTFERN
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 978 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!