ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PARNASSOS - IMO 8109010

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Captain Peter [View profile]Title:PARNASSOSAdded:Feb 11, 2008
Captured:IMO:8109010Hits:2,130
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
off the South African Coast, June 2005

IMO Added 8109010
Regards
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Santa Barbara
IMO:8109010
Flag:Barbados
MMSI:314389000
Callsign:8PAG4
Former name(s):
- Parnassos (Until 2011 Nov 23)
- Pandias (Until 1999 Nov)
- Kepbay (Until 1985 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:24,844 tons
Summer DWT:42,024 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Bridgetown
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PARNASSOS
© prieto
PARNASSOS
© prieto
SANTA BARBARA
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
harvey76 on Nov 14, 2011 08:54 (5 years ago)
not soo bad!!
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,130 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!