ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KOVDA - IMO 6615857

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:KOVDAAdded:Jul 27, 2005
Captured:IMO:6615857Hits:1,049
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
KOVDA RIVER ELBE DEC 1987
Vessel Identification
Name:Irina G
IMO:6615857
Former name(s):
- Kovda (Until 1992 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,927 tons
Summer DWT:6,122 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1966
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
KOVDA
© Frafo
KOVDA
© friendship
KOVDA
© mihoz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,049 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!