ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CSCL LONGKOU - IMO 9226504

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Captain Peter [View profile]Title:CSCL LONGKOUAdded:Aug 20, 2007
Captured:June 20, 2005IMO:9226504Hits:640
Location:Durban, South Africa
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
at Durban Anchorage

June 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Flex Box Container
IMO:9226504
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477188400
Callsign:VRMG4
Former name(s):
- Ena (Until 2014 Jul 13)
- Jupiter (Until 2013 May 24)
- Cap Reinga (Until 2010 Sep 29)
- Cscl Longkou (Until 2007 Aug 13)
- Juturna (Until 2001 May 17)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:25,535 tons
Summer DWT:33,917 tons
Length:199 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:10.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°27’38.95” N, 26°25’29.17” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.2kts, 123° (127°)
Destination:
Location:Egaly
Arrival:12th Jan 2018
00:30:25 UTC
Last update:
10 days 4 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 12th, 00:30:25 UTCEgaly
2018 January 9th, 18:00:03 UTCGrpir
2018 January 5th, 03:00:46 UTCFrfos
2018 January 3rd, 02:00:34 UTCEsbcn
2017 December 28th, 18:00:32 UTCEsvlc
2017 December 26th, 18:00:07 UTCMaptm
2017 December 21st, 00:30:50 UTCTrizm
2017 December 9th, 16:00:50 UTCEgaly
2017 December 2nd, 11:00:07 UTCGrpir
2017 November 28th, 03:30:11 UTCFrfos
More Of This Ship
TEOMAN A
© Tomasello Letterio
TEOMAN A
© Tomasello Letterio
TEOMAN A
© Giwrgos Mertis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Holger Jaschob on Jul 28, 2005 20:12 (12 years ago)
Great shot!

Built in 2001 as JUTURNA by Thyssen Nordseewerke in Emden, Germany.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 640 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!